51, Yeoman Way, BA14 0QL
51 Yeoman Way is a 71 m² semi-detached home in Trowbridge. It sold for £148,000 in Jan 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2012 £148,000 -0.6% -3.2% Aug 2004 £155,000 20.5% 18.7% Mar 2002 £99,000 na na - Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,084 per square metre (£194 per square foot) in Jan 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,480 per square metre (£323 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2012 £148,000 £2,085 £247,062 £3,480 Aug 2004 £155,000 £2,183 £277,234 £3,905 Mar 2002 £99,000 £1,394 £235,220 £3,313 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £247,062. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Trowbridge are now selling for between £2,630 and £3,580 per square metre (£244 and £332 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £187,000 and £254,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 121 square metres (1,302 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 51 Yeoman Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 51 Yeoman Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: