19, Royal Park, PR8 2HS
19 Royal Park is a 228 m² flat in Southport. It sold for £355,000 in Sep 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2012 £355,000 -0.6% -3.5% Mar 2010 £360,000 na na - Internal area
- 228 square metres (2,454 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,557 per square metre (£145 per square foot) in Sep 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,152 per square metre (£200 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2012 £355,000 £1,557 £490,613 £2,152 Mar 2010 £360,000 £1,579 £330,186 £1,448 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 228 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £490,613. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Southport are now selling for between £2,080 and £3,150 per square metre (£193 and £292 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 228 m², this implies a valuation between £474,000 and £718,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- G
- History:
- Archived new build listing for 19 Royal Park. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/05/2012. It last appeared Feb 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Royal Park.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 228 sqm (2,454 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: