80, Hungerford Road, N7 9LP
80 Hungerford Road is a 115 m² terraced home in Caledonian Road. It sold for £1,120,000 in Nov 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2012 £1,120,000 9.0% 6.6% Apr 2000 £380,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 80, Hungerford Road.
- Internal area
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £9,739 per square metre (£905 per square foot) in Nov 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £14,642 per square metre (£1,360 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2012 £1,120,000 £9,739 £1,683,813 £14,642 Apr 2000 £380,000 £3,304 £1,492,805 £12,981 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 115 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,683,813. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Caledonian Road are now selling for between £7,140 and £9,050 per square metre (£663 and £840 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 115 m², this implies a valuation between £821,000 and £1,041,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 289 square metres (3,111 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 80 Hungerford Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/08/2022. It last appeared May 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 80 Hungerford Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2021 P2021/2891/TRE
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 80 Hungerford Road, London,
- Description:
- Rear Garden of 80 (T3) Robinia 'Frisia' (Located on the North/East Boundary closest to wall) - Remove dead branches (T4) Robinia 'Frisia' - Selectively reduce overlong branches throughout crown area to help promote new growth. Remove dead branches.
- Planning ref:
- January 2020 P2019/3016/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 80 Hungerford Road, Islington, London,
- Description:
- Alterations including replacement stone entrance steps, front boundary wall and piers with railings, paving and associated landscaping elements to front garden.
- Planning ref:
- August 2014 P2014/2666/COLP
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.