10, Wordsworth Road, NG7 5QT
10 Wordsworth Road is a 75 m² terraced home in Nottingham. It sold for £71,500 in Nov 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2012 £71,500 -4.0% -6.5% Jul 2008 £85,500 14.6% 12.2% Aug 2000 £29,000 na na - Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £953 per square metre (£89 per square foot) in Nov 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,842 per square metre (£171 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2012 £71,500 £953 £138,123 £1,842 Jul 2008 £85,500 £1,140 £153,442 £2,046 Aug 2000 £29,000 £387 £122,452 £1,633 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £138,123. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nottingham are now selling for between £1,490 and £2,050 per square metre (£138 and £190 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £112,000 and £154,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 10 Wordsworth Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/09/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2023) for 10 Wordsworth Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: