20, Lyelake Close, L32 8SZ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£64,950 on Jan 2012 (est. today's value: £93,598)
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £955 per sqm (£89 per sqft) in Jan 2012. For context, homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,330 and £1,790 per square metre (£123 and £166 per square foot) . See the analysis of Liverpool L32-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £90,000 and £122,000 (68 m² × typical £/sqm in Liverpool). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Lyelake Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/08/2011. It last appeared Feb 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 20 Lyelake Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 18 April 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: