15, Hailey Place, GU6 7EG
15 Hailey Place is a 67 m² flat in Cranleigh. It sold for £156,000 in Nov 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2012 £156,000 5.2% 2.8% Sep 2000 £84,500 15.0% 13.2% Oct 1998 £65,000 12.6% 10.3% Sep 1995 £45,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Hailey Place.
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,328 per square metre (£216 per square foot) in Nov 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,193 per square metre (£297 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2012 £156,000 £2,328 £213,913 £3,193 Sep 2000 £84,500 £1,261 £185,554 £2,769 Oct 1998 £65,000 £970 £198,411 £2,961 Sep 1995 £45,000 £672 £181,800 £2,713 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £213,913. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cranleigh are now selling for between £4,520 and £5,840 per square metre (£419 and £542 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £303,000 and £391,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Hailey Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/10/2020. It last appeared Apr 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2015) for 15 Hailey Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.