Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jul 2012 £245,000 1.7% -1.0%
Oct 2005 £219,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 64, Acer Road.

Floorplan 64
View floorplan
Internal area
119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,058 per square metre (£191 per square foot) in Jul 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,467 per square metre (£322 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2012 £245,000 £2,059 £412,516 £3,467
Oct 2005 £219,000 £1,840 £392,782 £3,301

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 119 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £412,516. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rendlesham are now selling for between £2,430 and £3,760 per square metre (£225 and £349 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 119 m², this implies a valuation between £289,000 and £447,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
5
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
494 square metres (5,317 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 64 Acer Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 25/11/2014. It last appeared Jan 2016.
Photos:

There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2014) for 64 Acer Road.

Photos for 64 Acer Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
Comments: