114, Rusthall Avenue, W4 1BS
114 Rusthall Avenue is a 138 m² detached home in Turnham Green. It sold for £1,450,000 in Nov 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2012 £1,450,000 11.3% 8.9% Jan 1997 £266,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 114, Rusthall Avenue.
- Internal area
- 138 square metres (1,485 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £10,507 per square metre (£976 per square foot) in Nov 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £16,042 per square metre (£1,490 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2012 £1,450,000 £10,507 £2,213,771 £16,042 Jan 1997 £266,000 £1,928 £1,488,653 £10,787 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 138 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £2,213,771. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Turnham Green are now selling for between £8,450 and £11,320 per square metre (£785 and £1,051 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 138 m², this implies a valuation between £1,166,000 and £1,562,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 241 square metres (2,594 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 114 Rusthall Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/09/2012. It last appeared Mar 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 114 Rusthall Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2012 PP/2012/0875
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 114 Rusthall Avenue Chiswic
- Description:
- Single storey side / rear infill extension; including rear decking (following demolition of existing single storey part side/rear addition); installation of rooflight to side roofslope; replacement rooflight to front roofslope
- Planning ref:
- March 2012 PP/2012/0091
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 114 Rusthall Avenue Chiswic
- Description:
- Single storey detached garden outbuilding for use as a gym / summer room (Application for a Certificate of Lawfulness for a Proposed Development)
- Summary:
- 14 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC: