Property data
Sale history
£180,450 on Feb 2012 (est. today's value: £236,678)
Internal area
123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,467 per sqm (£136 per sqft) in Feb 2012. For context, homes in Morda are now selling for between £2,460 and £3,310 per square metre (£228 and £307 per square foot) . See the analysis of Morda SY10-9 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 41, Milars Field using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
167 square metres (1,798 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
Comments:

Summary:
22 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
Comments: