Fell View, CA7 4TL
Fell View is a 166 m² detached home in Silloth. It sold for £350,000 in Jan 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2012 £350,000 5.5% 2.8% Aug 2004 £235,000 na na - Internal area
- 166 square metres (1,787 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,108 per square metre (£196 per square foot) in Jan 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,079 per square metre (£286 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2012 £350,000 £2,108 £511,166 £3,079 Aug 2004 £235,000 £1,416 £406,188 £2,447 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 166 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £511,166. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Silloth are now selling for between £1,490 and £2,380 per square metre (£138 and £221 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 166 m², this implies a valuation between £247,000 and £395,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 1,697 square metres (18,266 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Fell View . Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for Fell View .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2008 2/2008/0331
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Fell View, Kelsick, Abbeytown, Wigton, Cumbria,
- Description:
- Erection of extensions and alterations
- Planning ref:
- August 2006 2/2006/0742
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Fell View, Kelsick, Abbeytown, Cumbria,
- Description:
- Resubmission of approval ref 2/2006/0416 for domestic extensions.
- Planning ref:
- May 2006 2/2006/0416
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Fell View, Kelsick, Abbeytown, Wigton, Cumbria,
- Description:
- Domestic extensions.
- Summary:
- 19 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982