Property data
Sale history
£106,000 on May 2012 (est. today's value: £185,093)
Internal area
54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,962 per sqm (£182 per sqft) in May 2012. For context, homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,130 and £1,860 per square metre (£104 and £172 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bradford BD5-9 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 1, Hawes Terrace using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
365 square metres (3,929 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.