6, Mysydd Terrace, SA1 2PZ
6 Mysydd Terrace is a 86 m² terraced home in Landore. It sold for £78,000 in Oct 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2012 £78,000 7.6% 5.3% Apr 1999 £29,000 113.5% 108.4% Aug 1998 £17,250 -63.4% -63.9% Oct 1997 £39,500 na na - Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £906 per square metre (£84 per square foot) in Oct 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,634 per square metre (£152 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2012 £78,000 £907 £140,492 £1,634 Apr 1999 £29,000 £337 £123,638 £1,438 Aug 1998 £17,250 £201 £76,531 £890 Oct 1997 £39,500 £459 £175,316 £2,039 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £140,492. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Landore are now selling for between £1,240 and £1,760 per square metre (£115 and £163 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £107,000 and £151,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 142 square metres (1,528 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 23 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 April 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.