205, Lydgate Lane, S10 5FQ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Tenure Annual growth After inflation Today's value £269,950 Aug 2012 Leasehold 9.9% 7.6% £447,086 £72,800 Sep 1998 Freehold na na £406,333 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,902 per sqm (£270 per sqft) in Aug 2012. For context, homes in Sheffield are now selling for between £2,870 and £4,260 per square metre (£266 and £395 per square foot) . See the analysis of Sheffield S10-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £267,000 and £396,000 (93 m² × typical £/sqm in Sheffield). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 205 Lydgate Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/05/2012. It last appeared Aug 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 photos from estate agent listings of 205 Lydgate Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- September 2008 08/03208/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 205 Lydgate Lane Sheffield
- Description:
- Single-storey rear extension, front porch and erection of detached garage
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 30 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: