19, Parsonage Road, TW20 0JW
19 Parsonage Road is a 135 m² semi-detached home in Englefield Green. It sold for £444,000 in Jan 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2012 £444,000 0.5% -2.3% Mar 2008 £435,000 9.4% 7.5% Apr 1999 £195,000 11.1% 8.8% Jul 1997 £162,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Parsonage Road.
- Internal area
- 135 square metres (1,453 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,288 per square metre (£305 per square foot) in Jan 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,327 per square metre (£495 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2012 £444,000 £3,289 £719,177 £5,327 Mar 2008 £435,000 £3,222 £721,308 £5,343 Apr 1999 £195,000 £1,444 £725,627 £5,375 Jul 1997 £162,500 £1,204 £755,451 £5,596 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 135 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £719,177. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Englefield Green are now selling for between £4,700 and £6,750 per square metre (£436 and £627 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 135 m², this implies a valuation between £634,000 and £911,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 276 square metres (2,971 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Parsonage Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 25/05/2011. It last appeared Mar 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Parsonage Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 27 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 135 sqm (1,453 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: