5, Nine Acre Drive, SN13 9ER
5 Nine Acre Drive is a 54 m² terraced home in Corsham. It sold for £165,000 in Jul 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2012 £165,000 1.1% -1.5% Apr 2005 £152,000 na na - Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,055 per square metre (£284 per square foot) in Jul 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,011 per square metre (£466 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2012 £165,000 £3,056 £270,612 £5,011 Apr 2005 £152,000 £2,815 £244,407 £4,526 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £270,612. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Corsham are now selling for between £3,370 and £4,580 per square metre (£313 and £425 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £182,000 and £247,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 204 square metres (2,196 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 5 Nine Acre Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/02/2014. It last appeared Feb 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Nine Acre Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 04 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 April 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.