5, Oriel Drive, L10 3JL
5 Oriel Drive is a 95 m² terraced home in Aintree. It sold for £181,000 in May 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2012 £181,000 -0.4% -3.2% Dec 2007 £184,000 na na - Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,905 per square metre (£177 per square foot) in May 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,263 per square metre (£303 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2012 £181,000 £1,905 £309,972 £3,263 Dec 2007 £184,000 £1,937 £271,953 £2,863 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £309,972. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Aintree are now selling for between £2,120 and £2,600 per square metre (£196 and £241 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £201,000 and £247,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 275 square metres (2,960 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Oriel Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/03/2011. It last appeared May 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Oriel Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: