9, Links Road, SW17 9ED
9 Links Road is a 80 m² terraced home in Tooting. It sold for £315,100 in May 2012.
- Sale history
-
£315,100 on May 2012
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Links Road.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,938 per square metre (£366 per square foot) in May 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,040 per square metre (£654 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2012 £315,100 £3,939 £563,202 £7,040 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £563,202. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tooting are now selling for between £6,560 and £8,240 per square metre (£609 and £765 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £525,000 and £659,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 134 square metres (1,442 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Links Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/06/2022. It last appeared Jan 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Links Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2023 22/P2941
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 9 Links Road Tooting London
- Description:
- APPLICATION FOR REMOVAL OF CONDITIONS 8 (Tree protection) AND 9 (Tree Supervision) ATTACHED TO LBM PLANNING APPLICATION 19/P2432 RELATING TO THE ERECTION OF A SINGLE STOREY REAR AND SIDE EXTENSION WITH FIRST FLOOR REAR AMENITY BALCONY , A HIP TO GABLE AND REAR ROOF EXTENSION AND CONVERSION OF DWELLING HOUSE INTO 1x3 BED & 1x 2BED SELF CONTAINED FLATS
- Planning ref:
- March 2023 23/P0700
- Type:
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 9 Links Road Tooting
- Description:
- APPLICATION FOR DISCHARGE OF CONDITION 11 (Sust Build) ATTACHED TO LBM PLANNING PERMISSION 19/P2432 RELATING TO THE ERECTION OF A SINGLE STOREY REAR AND SIDE EXTENSION WITH FIRST FLOOR REAR AMENITY BALCONY, A HIP TO GABLE AND REAR ROOF EXTENSION AND CONVERSION OF DWELLING HOUSE INTO 1x3 BED & 1x 2BED SELF CONTAINED FLATS