16, Beaumont Drive, NN3 8PE
16 Beaumont Drive is a 78 m² semi-detached home in Northampton. It sold for £56,000 in Dec 1999.
- Sale history
-
£56,000 on Dec 1999
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £717 per square metre (£67 per square foot) in Dec 1999. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,056 per square metre (£377 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 1999 £56,000 £718 £316,373 £4,056 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £316,373. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Northampton are now selling for between £2,170 and £3,000 per square metre (£201 and £278 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £169,000 and £234,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 180 square metres (1,938 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- NN47830
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 16 Beaumont Drive, Northampton
- Owner
-
WALLGREEN PROPERTIES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 4161368)
Proprietor address: Ferndean, Golf Lane, Church Brampton, Northamptonshire NN6 8AY
Price paid on title: £56,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 22 Oct 2008
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 16 Beaumont Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/06/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Beaumont Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 December 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental