11, Meadow View Road, EX8 4HB
11 Meadow View Road is a 70 m² semi-detached home in Exmouth. It sold for £192,000 in Jul 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2012 £192,000 2.0% -0.8% Oct 2007 £175,000 14.2% 12.3% Jun 2001 £75,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Meadow View Road.
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,742 per square metre (£255 per square foot) in Jul 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,568 per square metre (£424 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2012 £192,000 £2,743 £319,765 £4,568 Oct 2007 £175,000 £2,500 £295,964 £4,228 Jun 2001 £75,000 £1,071 £274,881 £3,927 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £319,765. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Exmouth are now selling for between £3,420 and £4,580 per square metre (£317 and £425 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £239,000 and £321,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 212 square metres (2,282 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Meadow View Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/01/2012. It last appeared Jul 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Meadow View Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 09 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 12 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: