4, Cloutings Close, IP17 2RX
4 Cloutings Close is a 125 m² detached home in Kelsale. It sold for £360,000 in Jul 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2012 £360,000 2.3% -0.2% Nov 2003 £295,000 20.1% 18.5% Jun 1999 £132,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Cloutings Close.
- Internal area
- 125 square metres (1,345 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,880 per square metre (£268 per square foot) in Jul 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,200 per square metre (£390 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2012 £360,000 £2,880 £525,053 £4,200 Nov 2003 £295,000 £2,360 £592,509 £4,740 Jun 1999 £132,500 £1,060 £485,239 £3,882 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 125 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £525,053. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kelsale are now selling for between £2,930 and £4,140 per square metre (£272 and £384 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 125 m², this implies a valuation between £366,000 and £518,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 509 square metres (5,479 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Cloutings Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/03/2012. It last appeared May 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Cloutings Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 07 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 125 sqm (1,345 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 16 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 125 sqm (1,345 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: