82, Aberfield Drive, LS10 3QE
82 Aberfield Drive is a 73 m² semi-detached home in Leeds. It sold for £52,000 in Dec 2012.
- Sale history
-
£52,000 on Dec 2012
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £712 per square metre (£66 per square foot) in Dec 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,438 per square metre (£134 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2012 £52,000 £712 £104,964 £1,438 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £104,964. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £1,870 and £2,630 per square metre (£173 and £244 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £137,000 and £192,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 212 square metres (2,282 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 82 Aberfield Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 01/11/2012. It last appeared Dec 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 82 Aberfield Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2024 24/01201/FU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 82 Aberfield Drive Belle Isle Leeds
- Description:
- Change of use of single dwelling to two flats.
- Summary:
- 22 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area