32, Broadway, LN2 1SH
32 Broadway is a 113 m² semi-detached home in Lincoln. It sold for £180,000 in Aug 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2012 £180,000 0.9% -1.7% Apr 2005 £168,000 na na - Internal area
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,592 per square metre (£148 per square foot) in Aug 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,804 per square metre (£260 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2012 £180,000 £1,593 £316,796 £2,804 Apr 2005 £168,000 £1,487 £291,232 £2,577 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £316,796. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lincoln are now selling for between £2,820 and £3,650 per square metre (£261 and £339 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £319,000 and £412,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 470 square metres (5,059 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Broadway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/05/2012. It last appeared Sep 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Broadway.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2019 2019/0606/HOU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 32 Broadway Lincoln Lincolnshire
- Description:
- Demolition of existing single storey side extension and garage and erection of a single storey side, attached two storey side extension and single storey rear extension.(Revised Drawings)
- Summary:
- 06 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.