18, Cotswold Court, RH13 5SS
18 Cotswold Court is a 66 m² flat in Horsham. It sold for £160,000 in Aug 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2012 £160,000 -1.2% -4.1% Jul 2010 £164,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 18, Cotswold Court.
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,424 per square metre (£225 per square foot) in Aug 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,746 per square metre (£348 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2012 £160,000 £2,424 £247,219 £3,746 Jul 2010 £164,000 £2,485 £273,179 £4,139 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £247,219. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Horsham are now selling for between £4,030 and £5,470 per square metre (£374 and £508 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £266,000 and £361,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Cotswold Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/05/2018. It last appeared Nov 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Cotswold Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: