Property data
Sale history
£285,000 on Sep 2012
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Patricks Way.

Floorplan 11
View floorplan
Internal area
119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,394 per square metre (£222 per square foot) in Sep 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,596 per square metre (£334 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2012 £285,000 £2,395 £427,964 £3,596

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 119 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £427,964. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Trull are now selling for between £3,130 and £4,040 per square metre (£290 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 119 m², this implies a valuation between £372,000 and £481,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
677 square metres (7,287 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 11 Patricks Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/06/2012. It last appeared Sep 2012.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Patricks Way.

Photos for 11 Patricks Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
Comments: