8, Stone Hill View, BS15 3SZ
8 Stone Hill View is a 65 m² terraced home in Hanham. It sold for £215,000 in Oct 2012.
- Sale history
-
£215,000 on Oct 2012
- Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,307 per square metre (£307 per square foot) in Oct 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,733 per square metre (£533 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2012 £215,000 £3,308 £372,674 £5,733 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £372,674. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hanham are now selling for between £3,500 and £4,510 per square metre (£325 and £418 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £228,000 and £293,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 350 square metres (3,767 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 11 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace Bungalow Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.