28, Norbett Road, NG5 8EB
28 Norbett Road is a 59 m² semi-detached home in Arnold. It sold for £75,000 in Feb 2012.
- Sale history
-
£75,000 on Feb 2012
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,271 per square metre (£118 per square foot) in Feb 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,558 per square metre (£238 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2012 £75,000 £1,271 £150,894 £2,558 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £150,894. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Arnold are now selling for between £2,590 and £3,310 per square metre (£240 and £307 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £153,000 and £195,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 183 square metres (1,970 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 28 Norbett Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/10/2021. It last appeared Oct 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2021) for 28 Norbett Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, with internal insulation. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: