13, Sanderson Close, LE8 6ER
13 Sanderson Close is a 126 m² detached home in Whetstone. It sold for £204,000 in Apr 2012.
- Sale history
-
£204,000 on Apr 2012
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 13, Sanderson Close.
- Internal area
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,619 per square metre (£150 per square foot) in Apr 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,667 per square metre (£248 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2012 £204,000 £1,619 £336,089 £2,667 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 126 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £336,089. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Whetstone are now selling for between £2,860 and £3,710 per square metre (£265 and £344 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 126 m², this implies a valuation between £360,000 and £467,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 247 square metres (2,659 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Sanderson Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/01/2025. It last appeared Jun 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2025) for 13 Sanderson Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 January 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 December 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: