73, Vant Road, SW17 8TF
73 Vant Road is a 89 m² terraced home in Tooting Bec. It sold for £410,000 in Mar 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2012 £410,000 2.5% -0.3% Dec 2006 £360,000 5.2% 3.2% Sep 2002 £290,000 17.1% 15.1% Aug 2000 £208,564 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 73, Vant Road.
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,606 per square metre (£428 per square foot) in Mar 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,459 per square metre (£786 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2012 £410,000 £4,607 £752,811 £8,459 Dec 2006 £360,000 £4,045 £868,995 £9,764 Sep 2002 £290,000 £3,258 £928,188 £10,429 Aug 2000 £208,564 £2,343 £864,042 £9,708 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £752,811. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tooting Bec are now selling for between £7,380 and £9,920 per square metre (£685 and £921 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £657,000 and £883,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 73 Vant Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 73 Vant Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 09 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: