Beechgarth, Parton Road, GL3 2JH
Beechgarth Parton Road is a 124 m² detached home in Churchdown. It sold for £303,000 in Apr 2012.
- Sale history
-
£303,000 on Apr 2012
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Beechgarth, Parton Road.
- Internal area
- 124 square metres (1,335 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,443 per square metre (£227 per square foot) in Apr 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,994 per square metre (£371 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2012 £303,000 £2,444 £495,226 £3,994 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 124 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £495,226. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Churchdown are now selling for between £3,080 and £4,040 per square metre (£286 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 124 m², this implies a valuation between £382,000 and £501,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 620 square metres (6,674 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Beechgarth Parton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/01/2012. It last appeared Feb 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for Beechgarth Parton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 29 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: