Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£140,000 Dec 2012 1.2% -1.5% £266,043
£126,950 Jan 2005 15.8% 14.1% £270,014
£41,750 Jun 1997 na na £255,559
Floor plan
Floorplan 7
View floorplan
Internal area
56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,500 per sqm (£232 per sqft) in Dec 2012. For context, homes in Bradley Stoke are now selling for between £4,290 and £5,050 per square metre (£398 and £469 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bradley Stoke BS32-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £240,000 and £283,000 (56 m² × typical £/sqm in Bradley Stoke). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
131 square metres (1,410 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 7 Burden Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/10/2012. It last appeared Jan 2013.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 7 Burden Close.

Photos for 7 Burden Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 October 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.