Flat 3 60, Perham Road, W14 9SS
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £375,000 Sep 2012 12.1% 8.5% £479,102 £302,000 Oct 2010 na na £320,851 - Internal area
- 42 square metres (452 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £8,928 per sqm (£829 per sqft) in Sep 2012. For context, homes in West Kensington are now selling for between £7,640 and £10,380 per square metre (£709 and £964 per square foot) . See the analysis of West Kensington W14-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £321,000 and £436,000 (42 m² × typical £/sqm in West Kensington). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 10 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 42 sqm (452 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: