420, St Davids Square, E14 3WQ
420 St Davids Square is a 94 m² flat in Mudchute. It sold for £518,000 in Nov 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2012 £518,000 1.1% -1.3% Aug 2002 £464,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 420, St Davids Square.
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,510 per square metre (£512 per square foot) in Nov 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,528 per square metre (£699 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2012 £518,000 £5,511 £707,661 £7,528 Aug 2002 £464,950 £4,946 £726,111 £7,725 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £707,661. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mudchute are now selling for between £5,660 and £7,560 per square metre (£525 and £702 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £532,000 and £711,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- F
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 420 St Davids Square. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/07/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 420 St Davids Square.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 30 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: