12, Mayenne Place, SN10 1QJ
12 Mayenne Place is a 104 m² semi-detached home in Devizes. It sold for £135,000 in Jan 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2012 £135,000 1.5% -1.4% Sep 2007 £126,500 7.6% 5.7% Nov 1999 £71,500 na na - Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,298 per square metre (£121 per square foot) in Jan 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,281 per square metre (£212 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2012 £135,000 £1,298 £237,181 £2,281 Sep 2007 £126,500 £1,216 £196,076 £1,885 Nov 1999 £71,500 £688 £233,997 £2,250 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £237,181. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Devizes are now selling for between £2,310 and £3,380 per square metre (£214 and £314 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £240,000 and £352,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 331 square metres (3,563 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 12 Mayenne Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Mayenne Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 26 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: