3, Pluto Road, SO50 5GD
3 Pluto Road is a 44 m² flat in Eastleigh. It sold for £110,000 in Jul 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2012 £110,000 -0.9% -3.3% Jun 2003 £119,000 44.5% 43.1% Dec 2002 £97,950 na na - Internal area
- 44 square metres (474 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,500 per square metre (£232 per square foot) in Jul 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,147 per square metre (£292 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2012 £110,000 £2,500 £138,457 £3,147 Jun 2003 £119,000 £2,705 £167,100 £3,798 Dec 2002 £97,950 £2,226 £113,877 £2,588 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 44 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £138,457. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eastleigh are now selling for between £2,810 and £3,600 per square metre (£261 and £334 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 44 m², this implies a valuation between £124,000 and £158,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 3 Pluto Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/01/2012. It last appeared Feb 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Pluto Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 44 sqm (474 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: