10, Bulmer Gardens, HA3 0PA
10 Bulmer Gardens is a 118 m² detached home in Preston Road. It sold for £500,000 in Sep 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2012 £500,000 5.1% 2.8% Jul 1999 £260,000 na na - Internal area
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,237 per square metre (£394 per square foot) in Sep 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,458 per square metre (£600 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2012 £500,000 £4,237 £761,997 £6,458 Jul 1999 £260,000 £2,203 £1,053,002 £8,924 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 118 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £761,997. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Preston Road are now selling for between £4,900 and £6,760 per square metre (£455 and £628 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 118 m², this implies a valuation between £578,000 and £798,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 534 square metres (5,748 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Bulmer Gardens. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/08/2012. It last appeared May 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Bulmer Gardens.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 18 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: