224, Moor Road, PR7 2NT
224 Moor Road is a 97 m² terraced home in Chorley. It sold for £51,922 in Aug 2012.
- Sale history
-
£51,922 on Aug 2012
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 224, Moor Road.
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £535 per square metre (£50 per square foot) in Aug 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £919 per square metre (£85 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2012 £51,922 £535 £89,177 £919 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £89,177. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chorley are now selling for between £1,550 and £2,580 per square metre (£143 and £239 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £150,000 and £250,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 224 Moor Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/06/2012. It last appeared Jul 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 224 Moor Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 27 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: