Property data
Sale history
£128,000 on Dec 2012
Internal area
81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,580 per square metre (£147 per square foot) in Dec 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,330 per square metre (£216 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2012 £128,000 £1,580 £188,736 £2,330

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £188,736. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dearham are now selling for between £1,300 and £2,380 per square metre (£120 and £221 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £105,000 and £193,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
232 square metres (2,497 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 1 Spring Field Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/06/2012. It last appeared Aug 2012.
Photos:

There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Spring Field Road.

Photos for 1 Spring Field Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
May 2019 HOU/2019/0081
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
1 Spring Field Road, Maryport, Cumbria,
Description:
Removal of lean to conservatory and replace with single storey rear extension and bay window to front
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
Comments: