33, Rodway Road, BS34 5PL
33 Rodway Road is a 67 m² terraced home in Patchway. It sold for £138,000 in Apr 2012.
- Sale history
-
£138,000 on Apr 2012
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Rodway Road.
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,059 per square metre (£191 per square foot) in Apr 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,036 per square metre (£375 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2012 £138,000 £2,060 £270,388 £4,036 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £270,388. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Patchway are now selling for between £3,320 and £4,310 per square metre (£308 and £400 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £222,000 and £289,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Title number
- AV179871
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 33 Rodway Road, Patchway, Bristol
- Owner
-
RHONDDA DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED
(Company reference number: 1226708)
Proprietor address: 235-239 High Street, Porth CF39 9AD
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 05 Apr 1994
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Rodway Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Rodway Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 06 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: