477, Sutton Road, WS5 3AU
477 Sutton Road is a 155 m² detached home in Walsall. It sold for £320,000 in Nov 2012.
- Sale history
-
£320,000 on Nov 2012
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 477, Sutton Road.
- Internal area
- 155 square metres (1,668 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,064 per square metre (£192 per square foot) in Nov 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,563 per square metre (£331 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2012 £320,000 £2,065 £552,188 £3,563 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 155 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £552,188. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Walsall are now selling for between £2,890 and £3,800 per square metre (£268 and £353 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 155 m², this implies a valuation between £448,000 and £589,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 771 square metres (8,299 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 477 Sutton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/06/2012. It last appeared Nov 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2012) for 477 Sutton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2013 13/0550/FL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 477 SUTTON ROAD,WALSALL
- Description:
- Proposed two storey and single storey rear extensions and new front porch
- Summary:
- 02 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 155 sqm (1,668 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.