23, Hallam Crescent, BB9 9PD
23 Hallam Crescent is a 89 m² semi-detached home in Nelson. It sold for £111,500 in Oct 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2012 £111,500 22.6% 19.9% Sep 2011 £90,000 na na - Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,252 per square metre (£116 per square foot) in Oct 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,416 per square metre (£224 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2012 £111,500 £1,253 £214,997 £2,416 Sep 2011 £90,000 £1,011 £163,689 £1,839 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £214,997. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nelson are now selling for between £830 and £1,640 per square metre (£77 and £152 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £74,000 and £146,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Title number
- LA919235
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 23 Hallam Crescent, Nelson
- Owner
-
TAPESTART LIMITED
(Company reference number: 02487884)
Proprietor address: 45-51 Wychtree Street, Morriston, Swansea SA6 8EX, P.O. Box 425, Swansea SA6 8YH
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 09 Sep 2002
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 23 Hallam Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/08/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Hallam Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949