4, Eckington Terrace, NG2 2FJ
4 Eckington Terrace is a 80 m² terraced home in The Meadows. It sold for £68,950 in Mar 2012.
- Sale history
-
£68,950 on Mar 2012
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £861 per square metre (£80 per square foot) in Mar 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,626 per square metre (£151 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2012 £68,950 £862 £130,091 £1,626 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £130,091. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in The Meadows are now selling for between £2,070 and £2,730 per square metre (£192 and £253 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £166,000 and £218,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Eckington Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/10/2011. It last appeared Mar 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Eckington Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 22 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: