31, Waterside Close, M26 2QP
31 Waterside Close is a 107 m² detached home in Radcliffe. It sold for £190,000 in Oct 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2012 £190,000 5.2% 3.0% Jun 1997 £87,950 na na - Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,775 per square metre (£165 per square foot) in Oct 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,222 per square metre (£299 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2012 £190,000 £1,776 £344,732 £3,222 Jun 1997 £87,950 £822 £403,010 £3,766 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £344,732. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Radcliffe are now selling for between £1,690 and £2,800 per square metre (£157 and £260 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £181,000 and £300,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 609 square metres (6,555 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 31 Waterside Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/07/2012. It last appeared Jul 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 31 Waterside Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2006 47097
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 31 WATERSIDE CLOSE, RADCLIFFE,
- Description:
- CERTIFICATE OF LAWFULNESS FOR PROPOSED CAR PORT
- Summary:
- 20 August 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.