Property data
Sale history
£85,000 on Dec 2012
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 29, Wesley Street.

Floorplan 29
View floorplan
Internal area
97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £876 per square metre (£81 per square foot) in Dec 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,407 per square metre (£131 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2012 £85,000 £876 £136,452 £1,407

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £136,452. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Amlwch are now selling for between £1,670 and £2,790 per square metre (£155 and £259 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £162,000 and £271,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
na
Plot size
354 square metres (3,810 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 29 Wesley Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/09/2012. It last appeared Oct 2012.
Photos:

There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Wesley Street.

Photos for 29 Wesley Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 December 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
22 August 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Area:
97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.