99, Vere Road, PE1 3EB
99 Vere Road is a 94 m² semi-detached home in Peterborough. It sold for £125,000 in Nov 2012.
- Sale history
-
£125,000 on Nov 2012
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,329 per square metre (£123 per square foot) in Nov 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,396 per square metre (£223 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2012 £125,000 £1,330 £225,192 £2,396 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £225,192. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Peterborough are now selling for between £2,070 and £2,890 per square metre (£192 and £268 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £195,000 and £272,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 248 square metres (2,669 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 99 Vere Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/02/2012. It last appeared Feb 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 99 Vere Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2018 18/01589/HHFUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 99 Vere Road New England Peterborough
- Description:
- First floor side extension, garage rear extension and conversion to granny annex
- Summary:
- 20 February 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949