24, Wolfmere Lane, GU33 6AL
24 Wolfmere Lane is a 84 m² terraced home in Greatham. It sold for £190,000 in Jan 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2012 £190,000 7.7% 5.5% Dec 1996 £62,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 24, Wolfmere Lane.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,261 per square metre (£210 per square foot) in Jan 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,801 per square metre (£353 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2012 £190,000 £2,262 £319,279 £3,801 Dec 1996 £62,000 £738 £337,338 £4,016 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £319,279. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Greatham are now selling for between £4,150 and £5,690 per square metre (£385 and £528 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £349,000 and £478,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 196 square metres (2,110 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 24 Wolfmere Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/02/2021. It last appeared Nov 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2021) for 24 Wolfmere Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: