53, Sandhurst Place, LS8 3QW
53 Sandhurst Place is a 84 m² terraced home in Leeds. It sold for £66,000 in Sep 2012.
- Sale history
-
£66,000 on Sep 2012
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £785 per square metre (£73 per square foot) in Sep 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,424 per square metre (£132 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2012 £66,000 £786 £119,606 £1,424 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £119,606. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £1,870 and £2,890 per square metre (£173 and £268 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £157,000 and £243,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 20 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Room heaters, mains gas.