120, Havencrest Drive, LE5 2AH
120 Havencrest Drive is a 64 m² semi-detached home in Leicester. It sold for £135,000 in Feb 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2012 £135,000 -0.5% -3.2% Jun 2005 £140,000 17.4% 15.3% Sep 2003 £106,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 120, Havencrest Drive.
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,109 per square metre (£196 per square foot) in Feb 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,396 per square metre (£408 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2012 £135,000 £2,109 £281,322 £4,396 Jun 2005 £140,000 £2,188 £297,567 £4,649 Sep 2003 £106,000 £1,656 £293,167 £4,581 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £281,322. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leicester are now selling for between £2,680 and £3,440 per square metre (£248 and £319 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £172,000 and £220,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 230 square metres (2,476 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 120 Havencrest Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/09/2011. It last appeared Feb 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 120 Havencrest Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 08 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: