13, Orchard Way, GU23 7HS
13 Orchard Way is a 189 m² detached home in Send. It sold for £610,000 in Mar 2012.
- Sale history
-
£610,000 on Mar 2012
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 13, Orchard Way.
- Internal area
- 189 square metres (2,034 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,227 per square metre (£300 per square foot) in Mar 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,793 per square metre (£445 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2012 £610,000 £3,228 £905,858 £4,793 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 189 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £905,858. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Send are now selling for between £5,050 and £6,480 per square metre (£469 and £602 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 189 m², this implies a valuation between £954,000 and £1,225,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 693 square metres (7,459 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Orchard Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/11/2011. It last appeared Apr 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Orchard Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 17 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 10 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 189 sqm (2,034 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: