1, Higher Woodside, PL25 5EH
1 Higher Woodside is a 93 m² detached home in St Austell. It sold for £200,000 in Jan 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2012 £200,000 1.0% -1.7% Dec 2006 £190,000 14.9% 12.6% Jan 2001 £84,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Higher Woodside.
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,150 per square metre (£200 per square foot) in Jan 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,652 per square metre (£339 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2012 £200,000 £2,151 £339,680 £3,652 Dec 2006 £190,000 £2,043 £273,761 £2,944 Jan 2001 £84,000 £903 £283,911 £3,053 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £339,680. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in St Austell are now selling for between £2,180 and £3,200 per square metre (£202 and £297 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £203,000 and £298,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 352 square metres (3,789 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Higher Woodside. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/11/2011. It last appeared Jan 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Higher Woodside.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 10 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: