57, Sandhurst Place, LS8 3QW
57 Sandhurst Place is a 87 m² terraced home in Leeds. It sold for £68,000 in Aug 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2012 £68,000 4.8% 2.3% Aug 2011 £65,000 na na - Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £781 per square metre (£73 per square foot) in Aug 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,416 per square metre (£132 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2012 £68,000 £782 £123,230 £1,416 Aug 2011 £65,000 £747 £104,032 £1,196 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £123,230. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £1,870 and £2,890 per square metre (£173 and £268 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £163,000 and £251,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 57 Sandhurst Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/05/2020. It last appeared May 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2020) for 57 Sandhurst Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 21 April 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- rental (private)
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Room heaters, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade G